Upcoming games will be listed here.......
Fixtures/Results 2019/20 Season

Cast A Team
 DateDayOpponentsH/ATimeResultPoints
21st OctoberMonPhoenix AHome7pmWON Handicap Tournament
15th NovemberFriPontefract AHome7pmLost 7-22
25th NovemberMonKippax CAway7:30pmLost 5-46
9th DecemberMonKippax CHome7pmWon 5-413
16th DecemberMonPhoenix AHome7pm  
20th DecemberFriKippax AHome7pm Handicap Tournament
7th JanuaryTuePhoenix AAway8pm  
27th JanuaryMonKippax BHome7pm  
31st JanuaryFriKippax AAway7:30pm  
7th FebruaryFriKippax AHome7pm  
13th FebruaryThuPontefract AAway7:30pm  
17th AprilFriKippax BAway7:30pm  


Cast B Team
DateDayOpponentH/A TimeResult Points 
4th OctoberFriGarforth AAway7pmLost 1-81
14th OctoberMonHoneywell AAway7:30pmLost 6-34
23rd OctoberWedCollingham AAway8pmLost 9-0 4
7th NovemberThuGarforth BAway7:30pmWon 7-213
18th NovemberMonGarforth BHome7pmWon 6-321
27th NovemberWedCollingham AAway8pmWonHandicap Tournament 
16th JanuaryThuCastleford BAway7:30pm  
30th JanuaryThuPontefract CAway7:30pm  
3rd FebruaryMonCollingham A Home7pm  
17th FebruaryMonGarforth AHome7pm  
28th FebruaryFriPontefract CHome7pm  
16th MarchMonWrenthorpe BHome7pm  
20th MarchFriHoneywell AHome7pm  
30th MarchMonCastleford BHome7pm      
3rd April FriWrenthorpe BAway7:30pm  



Barnsley A Team
DateDay Opponent H/A Time Result Points 
10th OctoberThuDenby Dale BAway7pmLost 6-33
16th OctoberWedCawthorne BAway7:30pmLost 8-14
4th NovemberMonOld Silcoatians AHome7pmLost 5-48
11th NovemberMonStaincross CAway7pmLost 7-210
19th NovemberTueStaincross BAway7:30pmLost 6-313
2nd DecemberMonHoneywell AHome7pmLost 5-417
6th JanuaryMonDenby Dale BHome7pm  
13th JanuaryMonCawthorne BHome7pm  
24th JanuaryFriOld Silcoatians AAway7pm  
10th FebruaryMonStaincross BHome7pm  
24th FebruaryMonStaincross CHome7pm  
6th MarchFriHoneywell AAway7:30pm  
9th MarchMonWrenthorpe AHome7pm  
20th MarchFriWrenthorpe AAway7:20pm  

Barnsley B Team

DateDay Opponent H/A Time Result Points 
11th October FriPontefract BHome7pmLost 9-00
14th OctoberMonStaincross DAway7pmLost 6-33
25th OctoberFriWrenthorpe BHome7pmWon 5-410
12th NovemberTueShepley AAway7pmLost 7-212
22nd NovemberFriShepley BHome7pmWon 5-419
13th DecemberFriManvers Park BHome7pm  
19th DecemberThuOssett BAway7pm  
9th JanuaryThuPontefract BAway7:30pm  
24th JanuaryFriWrenthorpe BAway7:20pm  
31st JanuaryFriStaincross DHome7pm  
12th FebruaryWedShepley BAway7pm  
21st FebruaryFriShepley AHome7pm  
6th MarchFriOssett BHome7pm  
12th MarchThuManvers Park BAway7pm