Upcoming games will be listed here.......
Fixtures/Results 2019/20 Season

Cast A Team
 DateDayOpponentsH/ATimeResultPoints
21st OctoberMonPhoenix AHome7pmWONHandicap Tournament
15th NovemberFriPontefract AHome7pmLost 7-22
25th NovemberMonKippax CAway7:30pmLost 5-46
9th DecemberMonKippax CHome7pmWon 5-413
16th DecemberMonPhoenix AHome7pmLost 9-013
7th JanuaryTuePhoenix AAway8pmLost 7-215
20th JanuaryMonKippax AHome7pmWONHandicap QF
27th JanuaryMonKippax BHome7pmLost 8-116 
31st JanuaryFriKippax AAway7:30pmP-P  
7th FebruaryFriKippax CHome7pmWONHandicap SF
29th MarchSunPontefract BAwayTBC Handicap Final
17th AprilFriKippax BAway7:30pm  
28th AprilTuePontefract AAway7:30pm  


Cast B Team
DateDayOpponentH/A TimeResult Points 
4th OctoberFriGarforth AAway7pmLost 8-11
14th OctoberMonHoneywell AAway7:30pmLost 6-34
23rd OctoberWedCollingham AAway8pmLost 9-04
7th NovemberThuGarforth BAway7:30pmWon 7-213
18th NovemberMonGarforth BHome7pmWon 6-321
27th NovemberWedCollingham AAway8pmWONHandicap QF 
16th JanuaryThuCastleford BAway7:30pmLost 5-425
3rd FebruaryMonCollingham A Home7pmLost 8-126
17th FebruaryMonGarforth AHome7pmLost 6-329
28th FebruaryFriPontefract CHome7pmLost 7-231
5th MarchThuGarforth BAway7:30pmWONHandicap SF
16th MarchMonWrenthorpe BHome7pm  
20th MarchFriHoneywell AHome7pm  
29th MarchSunPontefract CAwayAway  Handicap Final
30th MarchMonCastleford BHome7pm      
3rd April FriWrenthorpe BAway7:30pm  
9th AprilThuPontefract CAway7:30pm  



Barnsley A Team
DateDay Opponent H/A Time Result Points 
10th OctoberThuDenby Dale BAway7pmLost 6-33
16th OctoberWedCawthorne BAway7:30pmLost 8-14
4th NovemberMonOld Silcoatians AHome7pmLost 5-48
11th NovemberMonStaincross CAway7pmLost 7-210
19th NovemberTueStaincross BAway7:30pmLost 6-313
2nd DecemberMonHoneywell AHome7pmLost 5-417
6th JanuaryMonDenby Dale BHome7pmLost 6-320
13th JanuaryMonCawthorne BHome7pmLost 6-323
24th JanuaryFriOld Silcoatians AAway7pmLost 8-124
24th FebruaryMonStaincross CHome7pmLost 6-327
6th MarchFriHoneywell AAway7:30pmLost 6-330
9th MarchMonWrenthorpe AHome7pmLost 6-333
20th MarchFriWrenthorpe AAway7:20pm  
23rd MarchMonStaincross BHome7pm  

Barnsley B Team

DateDay Opponent H/A Time Result Points 
11th October FriPontefract BHome7pmLost 9-00
14th OctoberMonStaincross DAway7pmLost 6-33
25th OctoberFriWrenthorpe BHome7pmWon 5-410
12th NovemberTueShepley AAway7pmLost 7-212
22nd NovemberFriShepley BHome7pmWon 5-419
13th DecemberFriManvers Park BHome7pmLost 9-019
19th DecemberThuOssett BAway7pmLost 9-019
24th JanuaryFriWrenthorpe BAway7:20pmWon 5-426
31st JanuaryFriStaincross DHome7pmLost 5-430
12th FebruaryWedShepley BAway7pmLost 5-434
21st FebruaryFriShepley AHome7pmLost 8-135
6th MarchFriOssett BHome7pmLost 5-439
12th MarchThuManvers Park BAway7pm  
26th MarchThuPontefract BAway7:30pm